Legal notice

PUBLICATION

The www.ecomusee.alsace website is wholly owned by the Association de l'Écomusée d'Alsace.

  • SIRET: 390 806 933 000 11
    Business code: 9103Z – management of historical monuments and sites and similar tourist attractions
    Intra-Community VAT no.: FR 47 390 806 933
    Association address: Chemin du Grosswald BP71 68190 UNGERSHEIM
    Telephone: 03 89 74 44 74
    Fax: 03 89 74 44 65
    Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
    President / Managing Director of the publication: Jacques Rumpler

REGISTRATION

Pursuant to the French law regarding Informatics and Liberties, no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (amended), you are hereby informed that the automated processing of personal data on this website has been registered with the CNIL, the French data protection authority, details of which can be found on www.cnil.fr.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

All information gathered through digital forms or questionnaires is used solely for internal purposes, in order to meet user needs.
• No personal data is collected through our website without user consent
• No personal data is transmitted to 3rd parties
• No personal data is used for purposes not provided for in the present legal notice

The provision of personal information as part of distance sales operations is required for processing and delivering orders and also for establishing invoices. This information is strictly confidential and is kept solely for security reasons, in order to comply with legal and regulatory requirements. Failure to provide such information will lead to the order being automatically rejected.
Users have the right of access, rectification and deletion at any time with regard to their data (article 34 of the French Informatics and Liberties law of 6 January 1978) and this right may be exercised as follows:

by letter to the following address: Ecomusée d’Alsace - Chemin du Grosswald BP71 68190 UNGERSHEIM, France
by email to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The whole of this website, www. ecomusee.alsace, and its content is protected by French and international law relating to copyright and intellectual property rights.

All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.

Any non-authorised reproduction or distribution of any part of this website, through whatever medium, is formally forbidden, unless with the express permission of the managing director of the website, pursuant to article L.122-4 Of the French Code of Intellectual Property.

Any failure to comply with this requirement is considered to be an infringement of intellectual property rights and may expose the author to civil and/or criminal proceedings, pursuant to articles L335-2 et seq of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Texts from this site may be reproduced on paper, especially for teaching purposes, subject to compliance with the three following conditions:
• Distribution must be free of charge
• Documents must be reproduced in their entirety, without any modification or alteration.
• The following copyright statement must be clearly displayed, in the following form:
“This document is taken from the website of the Ecomusée d’Alsace: www.ecomusee.alsace. Reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.” The www.ecomusee.alsace URL must be included in the reference. The reference will include a hypertext link to the content. Please refer to us for any other uses. No deep linking is allowed, in other words the pages of the www.ecomusee.alsace website must not be embedded in the pages of another website.

Any trademarks that might be mentioned on this website have been registered by their owners.

LINKS TO THE ECOMUSÉE D’ALSACE WEBSITE

The Ecomusée d’Alsace allows any person to create a link to its website, provided that person complies with the terms and conditions hereunder. A website including a link to the Ecomusée d’Alsace website:
• Is allowed to provide a link to the Ecomusée d’Alsace website content, but not to replicate it.
• Is not authorised to use a browser or border environment around any content from the Ecomusée d’Alsace website.
• Must not provide any misleading or erroneous information concerning Ecomusée d’Alsace services or products
• Must not misrepresent its relations with the Ecomusée d’Alsace.
• Must not imply that the Ecomusée d’Alsace approves or sponsors the creator of the link or its services or products.
• Must not use the Ecomusée d’Alsace’s logos or trade dress without the prior written agreement of the Ecomusée d’Alsace.
• Must not contain any content which might be considered obscene, libellous, defamatory, pornographic or inappropriate for people of any age.
• Must not contain any content which might violate any laws
• Must agree to delete the link whensoever requested to do so by the Ecomusée d’Alsace, should the Ecomusée d’Alsace decide to exercise its right of reserve and withdraw its consent to the link.

LINKS TO THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

The Ecomusée d’Alsace website offers links to third-party websites. These sites are not under the control of the Ecomusée d’Alsace and are not part of the website of the Ecomusée d’Alsace Association, which has no control over their content and consequently declines any liability as to any information that might be contained therein. The Ecomusée d’Alsace provides these links solely as a service to users.

PHOTO CREDITS

  • "Foulque macroule" - Marc SOLARI
  • "Libellule des eaux" - Marc SOLARI
  • "Mouettes rieuses" - Marc SOLARI
  • "Ragondin" - Marc SOLARI
  • "Orthetrum bleuissant" - Marc SOLARI
  • "Sternes" - Marc SOLARI
  • "Bauistella 2" - Florentin HAVET
  • "Renard" - Florentin HAVET
  • "Fête nature" - Florentin HAVET
  • "Saint-Nicolas" - Florentin HAVET
  • "Noël" - Florentin HAVET
  • "Songes lumières" - Florentin HAVET
  • "Mariage 1" - Denise NIEDFELD
  • "Mariage 3" - Denise NIEDFELD
  • "Charette" - Michel CHRISTEN
  • "École" - Michel CHRISTEN
  • "Potier" - Michel KURST
  • "Hôtel les Loges" - Michel KURST
  • "Marcassins" - Alexandre KEITZ
  • "Illustrations" - Caroline Koehly
  • "Contes" - Dominik SVARC
  • "Shooting" - Georg MISCH
  • "Thecla du bouleau" - Jean-Luc BLUEM
  • "Lavandières" - JP Jenny
  • "Pâtisserie" - Jonathan CUSTEAU
  • "Solanum dulcamara" - Michel ZINDY
  • "Charron" - Thomas UEBERSCHLAG
  • "Boulanger" - Fotolia#50580728
  • "Cordonnier" - Fotolia#48485070

VIDEO CREDITS

  • Carbone café

WEB CREATION AND WEB HOSTING

Logo ukoo

  • Telephone : +33 (0)3 89 64 05 12
  • Fax : +33 (0)9 55 95 01 56
  • Website : www.ukoo.fr

Our partners

See all our partners
  • Logo Région Grand Est
  • Logo Département Haut-Rhin
  • Logo Musées Mulhouse Sud Alsace
  • Logo Museums Pass Musées